Chauffeured transfers in Lapu-Lapu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lapu-Lapu with the fare shown first
Lapu-Lapu arranges pre-booked transfers in Lapu-Lapu (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Lapu-Lapu, each with its page
- Mactan Doctors' Hospitalfrom PHP 247.007 min
- Bluewater Maribago Beach Resortfrom PHP 279.0013 min
- Shangri-La Mactan, Cebufrom PHP 282.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lapu-Lapu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lapu-Lapu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Lapu-Lapu
PHP 150.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Doctors' Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lapu-Lapu, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Doctors' Hospital3.3 km · 7 minPHP 247.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Bluewater Maribago Beach Resort4 km · 13 minPHP 279.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Shangri-La Mactan, Cebu4.3 km · 12 minPHP 282.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Jpark Island Resort and Waterpark, Cebu4.8 km · 13 minPHP 295.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Cebu International Airport Terminal6.9 km · 15 minPHP 343.00from
- Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Dusit Thani Mactan Cebu7.4 km · 19 minPHP 365.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Doctors' Hospital | 3.3 km | 7 min | PHP 247.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Bluewater Maribago Beach Resort | 4 km | 13 min | PHP 279.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Shangri-La Mactan, Cebu | 4.3 km | 12 min | PHP 282.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Jpark Island Resort and Waterpark, Cebu | 4.8 km | 13 min | PHP 295.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Mactan Cebu International Airport Terminal | 6.9 km | 15 min | PHP 343.00 | See details |
| Mactan-Cebu International Airport → Dusit Thani Mactan Cebu | 7.4 km | 19 min | PHP 365.00 | See details |
Within Lapu-Lapu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Lapu-Lapu, at the same fixed price.
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → VisayasMed Hospital2.6 km · 8 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Cebu Doctors’ University Hospital2.1 km · 7 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Chong Hua Hospital2.2 km · 7 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Perpetual Succour Hospital of Cebu, Inc.0.7 km · 3 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Quest Hotel and Conference Center - Cebu0.3 km · 1 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Radisson Blu Hotel, Cebu2.7 km · 10 minPHP 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → VisayasMed Hospital | 2.6 km | 8 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Cebu Doctors’ University Hospital | 2.1 km | 7 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Chong Hua Hospital | 2.2 km | 7 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Perpetual Succour Hospital of Cebu, Inc. | 0.7 km | 3 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Quest Hotel and Conference Center - Cebu | 0.3 km | 1 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal → Radisson Blu Hotel, Cebu | 2.7 km | 10 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Lapu-Lapu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Mactan-Cebu International Airport
from PHP 247.00Airport
Lapu-Lapu Airport Rd, Lapu-Lapu, 6016 Cebu
See prices and book →Ayala Public Utility Vehicle Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Archbishop Reyes Ave, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →Cebu North Bus Terminal
from PHP 172.00Station
Subangdaku, Mandaue, Cebu
See prices and book →Mactan Cebu International Airport Terminal
from PHP 343.00Station
Lapu-Lapu, 6016 Cebu, Philippines
See prices and book →South Bus Terminal
from PHP 166.00Station
N. Bacalso Avenue, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →Tintay Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 256.00Station
H Abellana, Cebu City, Cebu
See prices and book →Cebu Doctors’ University Hospital
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Osmeña Blvd, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →Chong Hua Hospital
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Don Mariano Cui Street, Fuente Osmeña Cir, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →Chong Hua Hospital Mandaue
from PHP 192.00Hospital
International Drive City South Special Economic Administrative Zone, Mantawe Ave, Mandaue, 6014 Cebu
See prices and book →Mactan Doctors' Hospital
from PHP 247.00Hospital
7XQ8+WPM Maximo V. Patalinhug, Jr. Avenue, Lapu-Lapu, Cebu
See prices and book →Perpetual Succour Hospital of Cebu, Inc.
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Gorordo Ave, Cebu City, 6000 Cebu
See prices and book →University of Cebu Medical Center - UCMed
from PHP 223.00Hospital
A1 Ouano Ave, Mandaue, 6014 Cebu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lapu-Lapu?
In Lapu-Lapu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lapu-Lapu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Lapu-LapuDrive with Lapu-Lapu in Lapu-Lapu
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lapu-Lapu?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lapu-Lapu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lapu-Lapu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lapu-Lapu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car